The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Diamond Premium Products. We are committed to protecting your privacy and we are bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, in order to purchase our products online you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to providing your name or Business name, a delivery address, phone number, email address and Credit Card details. This information is only collected and used to ensure the correct delivery of the products purchased and ensuring that payment for these products and services can be received.

Sharing of your Personal Information

We may hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the products and services. Diamond Premium Products takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your Personal Information

From time to time Diamond Premium Products may use your personal information to offer exclusive deals and discounts. If you do not wish to receive this information please contact us at info@diamondpp.com.au and we will ensure your details are removed and not used for these purposes.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Diamond Premium Products reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Contacting Us

Diamond Premium Products welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us at info@diamondpp.com.au